ANS · Raleigh, NC

Structural Designer III

Full-timeRaleigh, NCPosted 2026-06-10Apply on Lever

Full job description

At ANS, we're not just a consulting engineering firm—we're a team of trailblazers shaping the future of civil, structural, and geotechnical engineering. Recognized as one of the Best Places to Work and Top 10 Hottest Firm by Zweig Reports and featured in Inc. 5000’s Top 250 for our staggering 1,748% growth, we're proud of what we've built and where we're headed. We're allergic to bureaucracy, thrive on innovation, and embrace data-driven decisions. If you love collaboration, creativity, and a fast-paced environment, we might just be your perfect match!

WHY YOU’LL LOVE WORKING HERE A supportive, dynamic, and innovative team culture. A chance to directly shape the voice and vision of one of the industry’s fastest-growing firms.

About the Role

As a Structural Designer III, you will join our growing structural engineering team and contribute to a wide range of renewable energy projects. The ideal candidate works under minimal supervision, applying advanced CAD skills to produce high-quality structural drawings, models, and details. This role involves collaborating with structural engineers and other disciplines, mentoring junior designers, and helping maintain CAD standards. You will play a key role in solving design challenges and ensuring our drawings meet project and code requirements across large- and small-scale solar (PV), battery storage (BESS), and high-voltage (HV) projects

WHAT YOU’LL DO

Required skills

  • cad
Apply with Jobeezy (recommended)
We read the posting, score your fit, and submit through ANS's real system for you. One tap from the app.

Questions about this Structural Designer III role

Is the Structural Designer III role at ANS still open?
Yes — this posting is active and accepting applications through 2026-07-10. Listings can close once filled, so apply soon.
Where is the Structural Designer III job at ANS located?
This role is based in Raleigh, NC.
How do I apply for the Structural Designer III role at ANS?
Apply directly through ANS's official hiring system, or let the Jobeezy app fill out and submit the application for you automatically.
Does Jobeezy apply to jobs for me?
Yes. Jobeezy can auto-apply to roles like this Structural Designer III position on your behalf — you set your preferences once and confirm, and it handles the rest.
Get Jobeezy

Want more Structural Designer III roles? Let Jobeezy apply for you.

Free to start. No resume writing. No cover letters. We handle the search, the filter, and the apply — you just say yes to interviews.

Free on iPhone and Android. You can delete your account in one tap.